E-Hentai.Org - Info e-hentai.org

e-hentai.org receives about 86,500 unique visitors and 1,375,350 (15.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,240.64/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,642,849.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank e-hentai.org is ranked number 3,424 in the world and 0.0173% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.254.11. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is e-hentai.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
86,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,595,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,375,350 (15.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,424 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0173% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 24.5%26.0%1238
Japan 19.0%13.9%1200
United States 17.3%18.7%3512
Taiwan 5.3%3.8%903
Korea, Republic of 3.2%3.5%1613
Germany 2.4%3.3%4816
France 2.3%3.0%4258
United Kingdom 2.1%2.2%4839
Canada 2.0%1.9%3108
Mexico 1.9%2.4%2342
Italy 1.7%1.8%4228
Australia 1.3%1.2%3112
Spain 1.2%1.4%5464
Hong Kong 1.2%1.0%1617
Argentina 0.8%0.7%3065
Brazil 0.8%0.8%8925
Sweden 0.8%0.7%2435
Thailand 0.8%0.9%2571
Finland 0.7%1.0%1500
Poland 0.6%0.8%5889
Belgium 0.5%0.5%3545

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
e-***.org
99.04%99.57%15.2
forums.e-***.org
3.80%0.32%1.3
g.e-***.org
0.89%0.06%1.0
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush e-hentai.org
Domain:
  e-hentai.org
Rank:
  1,320
Organic Keywords:
  88,374
Organic Traffic:
  1,720,102
Organic Cost:
  $42,463.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  47
Page Authority:
  53
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,613
Total Backlinks:
  5,019,452
Follow Links:
  4,234,729
Nofollow Links:
  784,723
Referring Domains:
  1,927
Referring IPs:
  2,059

How socially engaged is e-hentai.org?

Facebook:
  2,051
Google +:
  226
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8,484
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much e-hentai.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$6,240.64
Monthly Revenue:
$187,219.20
Yearly Revenue:
$2,277,833.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 257,190$2,949.97
China 357,591$1,104.96
Japan 191,174$611.76
Germany 45,387$219.22
France 41,261$193.92
United Kingdom 30,258$188.51
Canada 26,132$183.18
Australia 16,504$124.28
Korea, Republic of 48,137$111.68
Finland 13,754$99.71
Taiwan 52,263$99.30
Italy 24,756$86.40
Sweden 9,627$51.22
Hong Kong 13,754$47.45
Belgium 6,877$33.90
Mexico 33,008$32.02
Thailand 12,378$30.95
Spain 19,255$21.37
Poland 11,003$19.92
Brazil 11,003$19.47
Argentina 9,627$11.46

How much money do e-hentai.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$977.98
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$29,339.52
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$356,964.12
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
166,459
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,993,758
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
60,757,393
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 46,294$531.00
China 46,487$143.64
Germany 13,162$63.57
Canada 6,533$45.80
United Kingdom 4,841$30.16
Australia 3,301$24.86
Finland 3,163$22.93
France 4,539$21.33
Japan 5,735$18.35
Taiwan 8,362$15.89
Italy 4,209$14.69
Sweden 2,696$14.34
Poland 3,631$6.57
Hong Kong 1,375$4.74
Korea, Republic of 1,925$4.47
Belgium 825$4.07
Spain 3,658$4.06
Mexico 2,971$2.88
Thailand 743$1.86
Argentina 1,348$1.60
Brazil 660$1.17

How much is e-hentai.org worth?

Website Value:
$3,642,849.30

Where is e-hentai.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.254.11
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.254.11

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does e-hentai.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1093 ms) 75 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

My Galleries and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
E-*** Galle…Gallery System renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Play the ***Verse Minigame and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Display: and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
List renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Show Thumbnails renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Showing 1-25 of 359,757 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
< renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
1 and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
14391 and 19 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
... renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Published and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
2017-09-10 06:41 and 24 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
[Saitou Teikok…] (Incomplete) and 49 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
< renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
... renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Po***r Right Now renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
(C92)[Inariya(…nese] [無邪気漢化組] and 13 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
107 files and 14 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
(C92) [Ikamesh…h] {darknight} renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
before partici…to this site. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
The following text fragments have a small line height. Increase the line height to make them more legible.

(C92) [Ikamesh…h] {darknight} has a line height of only 109% of the font size .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://e-***.org/z/0331/ehg_index.c.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://e-***.org/z/0331/g.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://e-***.org/">Front Page</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <img id="f_doujinshi_img" src="https://ehgt.o…/doujinshi.png" class="ic"> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="f_search" class="stdinput"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" name="f_apply" class="stdbtn"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#">Show Advanced Options</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://e-***.org/">1</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <td>2</td> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://e-***.org/?page=1">2</a> and 19 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://e-***.org/manga"></a> and 24 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://e-hent…27/3749e94401/">[sian] Ikeruma…漢化組] [Digital]</a> and 48 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://e-hent…8&amp;t=e657791ae5"></a> and 19 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <td>2</td> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://e-hent…9&amp;t=1a91a229e5"></a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 42.4KiB (23% reduction).

Compressing https://ehgt.org/t/93/9e/939e78d4d223bdc7e775e8b7aeb48354652dda68-4219217-2138-3024-jpg_l.jpg could save 5.6KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://ehgt.org/t/79/b4/79b4fc3ee486edbbba99345cfe28c3fb987d5fa5-1888096-2114-3006-jpg_l.jpg could save 5.4KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://ehgt.org/t/06/04/060411e92ab7ab96dfe5f101fef3141cb8b8ff56-645440-1410-2024-jpg_l.jpg could save 4.6KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://ehgt.org/t/2c/32/2c32e33648a757433620a87f45a0282ec36192c5-865343-2144-3000-jpg_l.jpg could save 3.9KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://hw-cdn.contentabc.com/ads/ntk_945x100_554643/uploadPoster.jpg could save 3.6KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing https://ehgt.org/t/0f/88/0f88c167ee36***a6b74a214f552e05e087999cc8-163810-380-285-jpg_l.jpg could save 3.6KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://ehgt.org/t/b9/d9/b9d96fb4c3ffc1bfa07111c8540d2bb49a88ac5a-847645-905-1280-jpg_l.jpg could save 2.9KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://ehgt.org/t/bd/61/bd61b9117cc3eae2d0db55e60b6a02ee272a22f3-767425-961-1343-jpg_l.jpg could save 2.9KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://ehgt.org/t/29/25/2925888becf1b9dfcfa4fafecc15bdbd1977cbd1-270985-560-420-jpg_l.jpg could save 2.9KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://ehgt.org/t/e0/40/e040faa5dac573c91a7f7b042e5c529c589db017-413482-1600-1591-jpg_l.jpg could save 2.7KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://ehgt.org/t/d1/cc/d1ccb07bb71898d0f4d2de9***380e25db6a70c63-624608-1600-1200-jpg_l.jpg could save 1.5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://static.javhd.com/h5/files/overlay/16-overlay.png could save 1.2KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://hw-cdn.contentabc.com/ads/ntk_945x100_554643/uploadLogo.png could save 858B (92% reduction).
Compressing https://ehgt.org/g/btn.png could save 768B (15% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 981 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="ido">E-*** Galle…Lo-Fi Version</div> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ads-a.juicyads.com/1x1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://ads-a.juicyads.com/network/virtuagirlhd/9487-1467019551.gif (expiration not specified)
http://adserver.juicyads.com/js/jads.js (expiration not specified)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  9

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

e-hentai.org supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: e-hentai.org
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Gandi Standard SSL CA 2
Valid from: Jan 13 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jan 13 23:59:59 2020 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Gandi Standard SSL CA 2
Organization: Gandi
Location: Paris, Paris, FR
Issuer: USERTrust RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Sep 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Sep 11 23:59:59 2024 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: USERTrust RSA Certification Authority
Organization: The USERTRUST Network
Location: Jersey City, New Jersey, US
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

e-hentai.org supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to e-hentai.org?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Sun, 10 Sep 2017 10:42:39 GMT
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d58bb059957e0ca9e73c78395f823e3fb1505040159; expires=Mon, 10-Sep-18 10:42:39 GMT; path=/; domain=.e-***.org; HttpOnly
X-Varnish: 58033672
Location: https://e-***.org//
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 39c1c82232b2559a-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 10 Sep 2017 10:42:39 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d084abe804e087888d2188c8afcd3392e1505040159; expires=Mon, 10-Sep-18 10:42:39 GMT; path=/; domain=.e-***.org; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Varnish: 57284964
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; preload;
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 39c1c823cc0f715b-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
10 years 8 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: E-***.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D106047266-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-02-28T12:16:37Z
Creation Date: 2005-04-09T02:21:28Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-04-09T02:21:28Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C73868474-LROR
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Registrant Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Registrant Street: 14455 N. Hayden Road
Registrant City: Scottsdale
Registrant State/Province: Arizona
Registrant Postal Code: 85260
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4806242599
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4806242598
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C73868476-LROR
Admin Name: Registration Private
Admin Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Admin Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Admin Street: 14455 N. Hayden Road
Admin City: Scottsdale
Admin State/Province: Arizona
Admin Postal Code: 85260
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4806242599
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4806242598
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C73868475-LROR
Tech Name: Registration Private
Tech Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Tech Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Tech Street: 14455 N. Hayden Road
Tech City: Scottsdale
Tech State/Province: Arizona
Tech Postal Code: 85260
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4806242599
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4806242598
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: SUE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: CARL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-09-10T10:41:43Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
e-hentai.org widget