E-Hentai.Org - Info e-hentai.org

e-hentai.org receives about 67,000 unique visitors and 1,065,300 (15.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,726.12/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,086,314.31. According to Alexa Traffic Rank e-hentai.org is ranked number 4,363 in the world and 0.0134% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.254.11. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with e-hentai.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is e-hentai.org?

67K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
67,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,010,000
Pages per Visit:
15.90
Daily Pageviews:
1,065,300
Alexa Rank:
4,363 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0134%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
12:35
Bounce rate:
11.97%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
66.44%
Referral:
2.02%
Search:
29.87%
Social:
1.68%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 24.8%29.1%1572
Japan 19.6%16.8%1378
United States 17.3%17.3%4412
Taiwan 4.8%3.0%1184
Korea, Republic of 3.3%3.0%2027
Germany 2.2%2.7%6575
United Kingdom 2.2%2.4%5707
France 1.8%2.0%6400
Canada 1.8%1.7%4080
Mexico 1.6%1.6%3549
Italy 1.4%1.1%6402
Brazil 1.3%1.6%6828
Argentina 1.2%1.2%2569
Spain 1.2%1.1%6738
Australia 1.1%1.0%4437
Hong Kong 1.0%0.9%2236
Sweden 0.9%0.7%2688
Chile 0.7%0.6%2165
Thailand 0.7%0.6%3528
Poland 0.7%0.9%6702
Finland 0.6%0.8%2370
Netherlands 0.5%0.6%6502
Czech Republic 0.5%0.8%3326

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
e-***.org
99.22%99.61%16.8
forums.e-***.org
4.05%0.31%1.3
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush e-hentai.org
SEMrush
Domain:
  e-hentai.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,320
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  88,374
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,720,102
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $42,463.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  47
Page Authority:
  53
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is e-hentai.org?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much e-hentai.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,726.12
Monthly Revenue:
$141,783.60
Yearly Revenue:
$1,725,033.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 184,297$2,113.89
China 310,002$957.91
Japan 178,970$572.71
United Kingdom 25,567$159.28
Germany 28,763$138.93
Canada 18,110$126.95
France 21,306$100.14
Australia 10,653$80.22
Korea, Republic of 31,959$74.14
Finland 8,522$61.79
Taiwan 31,959$60.72
Italy 11,718$40.90
Sweden 7,457$39.67
Hong Kong 9,588$33.08
Netherlands 6,392$32.53
Brazil 17,045$30.17
Czech Republic 8,522$18.49
Poland 9,588$17.35
Mexico 17,045$16.53
Thailand 6,392$15.98
Argentina 12,784$15.21
Spain 11,718$13.01
Chile 6,392$6.52

How much money do e-hentai.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$717.85
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$21,535.57
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$262,016.05
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
126,558
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,796,729
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
46,193,539
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 33,173$380.50
China 40,300$124.53
Germany 8,341$40.29
Canada 4,528$31.74
United Kingdom 4,091$25.49
Japan 5,369$17.18
Australia 2,131$16.04
Finland 1,960$14.21
Sweden 2,088$11.11
France 2,344$11.02
Taiwan 5,113$9.72
Italy 1,992$6.95
Poland 3,164$5.73
Netherlands 1,087$5.53
Hong Kong 959$3.31
Korea, Republic of 1,278$2.97
Spain 2,226$2.47
Argentina 1,790$2.13
Czech Republic 852$1.85
Brazil 1,023$1.81
Mexico 1,534$1.49
Thailand 384$0.96
Chile 831$0.85

How much is e-hentai.org worth?

Website Value:
$3,086,314.31

Where is e-hentai.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.254.11
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.254.11

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does e-hentai.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1073 ms) 78 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

My Galleries and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
E-*** Galle…Gallery System renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Play the ***Verse Minigame and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Display: and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
List renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Show Thumbnails renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Showing 1-25 of 386,931 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
< renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
1 and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
15478 and 19 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
... renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Published and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
2018-02-22 09:46 and 24 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
[D-Point! (Dig…汉化组] [Digital] and 49 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
< renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
... renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Po***r Right Now renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
(C93) [UU-ZONE…*** Season] and 14 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
226 files and 14 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
before partici…to this site. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://e-***.org/z/0339/ehg_index.c.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://e-***.org/z/0339/g.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://e-***.org/">Front Page</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <img id="f_doujinshi_img" src="https://ehgt.o…/doujinshi.png" class="ic"> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="f_search"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" name="f_apply"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#">Show Advanced Options</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://e-***.org/">1</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <td>2</td> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://e-***.org/?page=1">2</a> and 19 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://e-***.org/western"></a> and 24 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://e-hent…1&amp;t=e1231051c3"></a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://e-hent…01/e1231051c3/">[Mattis] Jessi…Animated Gifs)</a> and 50 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <td>2</td> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://e-hent…9&amp;t=49b34b4b6f"></a> and 12 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 981 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="ido">E-*** Galle…Lo-Fi Version</div> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 16.8KiB (18% reduction).

Compressing https://ehgt.org/t/1c/f4/1cf47af7bca327ad46e3ec7b7b19857f4d17***f0-689753-1480-2077-jpg_l.jpg could save 4.3KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://ehgt.org/t/a8/6a/a86a5cd5d5a441fd934aa2900c9212047574831b-1136249-2314-3293-jpg_l.jpg could save 2.8KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://ehgt.org/t/46/8c/468c448a89e0315c3e82c1cf6e186b0ffd0b2f80-129504-560-420-jpg_l.jpg could save 2.7KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://ehgt.org/t/e1/a7/e1a7b9e01e51489630e70946513a317a650f4c39-3610013-2114-3024-jpg_l.jpg could save 2.5KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://ehgt.org/t/ad/87/ad870f9a9e81fcefb96e859f530a4721ad8740b3-1831883-1600-1200-jpg_l.jpg could save 2.2KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://ehgt.org/g/btn.png could save 768B (15% reduction).
Compressing http://static.javhd.com/h5/files/overlay/16-overlay.png could save 725B (18% reduction).
Compressing https://ehgt.org/g/rt.png could save 431B (20% reduction).
Compressing https://ehgt.org/g/c/misc.png could save 417B (20% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ads-a.juicyads.com/1x1.gif (expiration not specified)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 864B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://static.javhd.com/h5/files/825/728x90.html?targetUrl=http%3A%2F%2Ftds-01.atas.io%2F5a1425c256e4dd5afa22bbf5%3Fbanner%3D1366_javbucks_javhd_html5_multi_728x90%26cv1%3D%7BdynamicCON%7D%26cv2%3DUS%26cv3%3D6444%26cv4%3D***6%26cv5%3D198***%26spot%3D580e7bd373b4dbaf638b4570 could save 256B (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.javhd.com/h5/files/3522/728x90.html?targetUrl=http%3A%2F%2Ftds-01.atas.io%2F5a1497fb56e4dd5ecc074b8d%3Fbanner%3D6119_javbucks_javhd_html_ml_728x90%26cv1%3D%7BdynamicCON%7D%26cv2%3DUS%26cv3%3D6444%26cv4%3D***6%26cv5%3D19553%26spot%3D5a14985956e4dd5afa22bc1f could save 255B (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://adserver.juicyads.com/adshow.php?adzone=19553 could save 177B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://adserver.juicyads.com/adshow.php?adzone=198*** could save 176B (11% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 763B (37% reduction).

Compressing http://adspaces.ero-advertising.com/adspace/45383.js could save 365B (44% reduction).
Compressing http://spot-01.atas.io/5a14985956e4dd5afa22bc1f?params[cv1]={dynamicCON}&params[cv2]=US&params[cv3]=6444&params[cv4]=***6&params[cv5]=19553 could save 201B (33% reduction).
Compressing http://spot-01.atas.io/580e7bd373b4dbaf638b4570?params[cv1]={dynamicCON}&params[cv2]=US&params[cv3]=6444&params[cv4]=***6&params[cv5]=198*** could save 197B (32% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  9

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

e-hentai.org supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: e-hentai.org
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Gandi Standard SSL CA 2
Valid from: Jan 13 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jan 13 23:59:59 2020 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Gandi Standard SSL CA 2
Organization: Gandi
Location: Paris, Paris, FR
Issuer: USERTrust RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Sep 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Sep 11 23:59:59 2024 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: USERTrust RSA Certification Authority
Organization: The USERTRUST Network
Location: Jersey City, New Jersey, US
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

e-hentai.org supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Thu, 22 Feb 2018 14:02:19 GMT
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=deeb49fa4d31c2e40479b4d9f516eeca81519308139; expires=Fri, 22-Feb-19 14:02:19 GMT; path=/; domain=.e-***.org; HttpOnly
X-Varnish: 67342116
Location: https://e-***.org//
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3f127b7df3f59ecf-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 22 Feb 2018 14:02:19 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d37d523ad0eb43195ff92ababf7cdbadf1519308139; expires=Fri, 22-Feb-19 14:02:19 GMT; path=/; domain=.e-***.org; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Varnish: ***28667
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; preload;
Expect-CT: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3f127b7f79ce9f0b-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-04-09
Domain Age:
12 years 10 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: E-***.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D106047266-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2018-01-13T17:12:01Z
Creation Date: 2005-04-09T02:21:28Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-04-09T02:21:28Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4806242505
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C73868474-LROR
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Registrant Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Registrant Street: 14455 N. Hayden Road
Registrant City: Scottsdale
Registrant State/Province: Arizona
Registrant Postal Code: 85260
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4806242599
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4806242598
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C73868476-LROR
Admin Name: Registration Private
Admin Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Admin Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Admin Street: 14455 N. Hayden Road
Admin City: Scottsdale
Admin State/Province: Arizona
Admin Postal Code: 85260
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4806242599
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4806242598
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C73868475-LROR
Tech Name: Registration Private
Tech Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Tech Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Tech Street: 14455 N. Hayden Road
Tech City: Scottsdale
Tech State/Province: Arizona
Tech Postal Code: 85260
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4806242599
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4806242598
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: SUE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: CARL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-22T14:01:24Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with e-hentai.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
e-hentai.org widget