E-Hentai.Org - Info e-hentai.org

e-hentai.org receives about 98,000 unique visitors and 1,538,600 (15.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,685.39/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,239,307.12. According to Alexa Traffic Rank e-hentai.org is ranked number 3,154 in the world and 0.0196% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.254.11.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is e-hentai.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
98,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,940,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,538,600 (15.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,154 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0196% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 24.1%29.0%1062
Japan 22.0%14.7%1048
United States 17.2%16.6%3290
Taiwan 3.8%3.1%1075
Korea, Republic of 2.7%3.4%1686
Germany 2.6%3.1%4216
France 2.3%2.6%3847
Mexico 2.0%2.1%2128
United Kingdom 2.0%2.3%4615
Canada 1.9%1.8%2922
Italy 1.7%2.2%3815
Hong Kong 1.4%1.5%1213
Australia 1.1%1.1%3318
Spain 1.0%1.1%6018
Argentina 0.9%0.8%2458
Brazil 0.9%0.8%7219
Sweden 0.8%0.8%2147
Thailand 0.8%0.8%2448
Finland 0.6%0.7%1477
Poland 0.5%0.8%6325

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
e-***.org
98.69%99.60%16.5
forums.e-***.org
3.80%0.29%1.3
g.e-***.org
0.91%0.07%1.2
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush e-hentai.org
Domain:
  e-hentai.org
Rank:
  1,422
Organic Keywords:
  73,575
Organic Traffic:
  1,610,666
Organic Cost:
  $39,357.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  47
Page Authority:
  53
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,207
Total Backlinks:
  4,598,021
Follow Links:
  4,054,435
Nofollow Links:
  543,586
Referring Domains:
  1,798
Referring IPs:
  1,922

How socially engaged is e-hentai.org?

Facebook:
  1,848
Google +:
  226
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8,484
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much e-hentai.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$6,685.39
Monthly Revenue:
$200,561.70
Yearly Revenue:
$2,440,167.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 255,408$2,929.53
China 446,194$1,378.74
Japan 226,174$723.76
Germany 47,697$230.37
United Kingdom 35,388$220.47
Canada 27,695$194.14
France 40,004$188.02
Australia 16,925$127.44
Korea, Republic of 52,312$121.36
Italy 33,849$118.13
Taiwan 47,697$90.62
Hong Kong 23,079$79.62
Finland 10,770$78.08
Sweden 12,309$65.48
Mexico 32,311$31.34
Thailand 12,309$30.77
Poland 12,309$22.28
Brazil 12,309$21.79
Spain 16,925$18.79
Argentina 12,309$14.65

How much money do e-hentai.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,027.69
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$30,830.77
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$375,107.64
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
182,063
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,461,876
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
66,452,826
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 45,973$527.31
China 58,005$179.24
Germany 13,832$66.81
Canada 6,924$48.54
United Kingdom 5,662$35.27
Australia 3,385$25.49
Japan 6,785$21.71
France 4,400$20.68
Italy 5,754$20.08
Sweden 3,446$18.34
Finland 2,477$17.96
Taiwan 7,631$14.50
Hong Kong 2,308$7.96
Poland 4,062$7.35
Korea, Republic of 2,092$4.85
Spain 3,216$3.57
Mexico 2,908$2.82
Argentina 1,723$2.05
Thailand 739$1.85
Brazil 739$1.31

How much is e-hentai.org worth?

Website Value:
$4,239,307.12

Where is e-hentai.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.254.11
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.254.11

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does e-hentai.org load?

Average Load Time:
(925 ms) 81 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

My Galleries and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
E-*** Galle…Gallery System renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Play the ***Verse Minigame and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Display: and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
List renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Show Thumbnails renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Showing 1-25 of 354,985 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
< renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
1 and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
14200 and 19 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
... renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Published and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
2017-08-06 04:13 and 24 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
[Nekota ***a…葛の寺] [Digital] and 49 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
< renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
... renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Po***r Right Now renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Infinite Strat…on (Ongoing) 2 and 14 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
181 files and 14 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
before partici…to this site. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://e-***.org/z/0331/ehg_index.c.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://e-***.org/z/0331/g.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://e-***.org/">Front Page</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <img id="f_doujinshi_img" src="https://ehgt.o…/doujinshi.png" class="ic"> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="f_search" class="stdinput"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" name="f_apply" class="stdbtn"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#">Show Advanced Options</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://e-hent…nline_set=dm_t">Show Thumbnails</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://e-***.org/">1</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <td>2</td> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://e-***.org/?page=1">2</a> and 19 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://e-***.org/misc"></a> and 24 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://e-hent…7&amp;t=aab24dcb4f"></a> and 21 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://e-hent…27/aab24dcb4f/">S60 – Full Upd…ork Collection</a> and 49 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <td>2</td> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://e-hent…2&amp;t=d0909462d0"></a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 79.4KiB (48% reduction).

Compressing https://vz-cdn.contentabc.com/ads/ntk_945x100_549897/549897_27647b1e380d5d706d8611cbcf4e1b09.jpg could save 61KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://ehgt.org/t/2e/11/2e114b5a779679c888936ebab43aba3e24ac2b42-466360-1122-1591-jpg_l.jpg could save 5.9KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://ehgt.org/t/3f/d5/3fd593adf1406ebada33075fb132d***4239a11c8-1452325-1353-1920-jpg_l.jpg could save 5.5KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://ehgt.org/t/ac/4a/ac4a906a587b5d012282478dcf2d9a1fb0865c82-1380621-2894-3476-jpg_l.jpg could save 3.4KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://ehgt.org/t/09/a1/09a13183aaf55aa0ec488e95fb578c964e72e532-755514-1920-1080-jpg_l.jpg could save 2.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://ehgt.org/g/btn.png could save 768B (15% reduction).
Compressing https://ehgt.org/t/fd/f9/fdf95f1a487f853f7f9ea8e30452485003fc648c-320839-1650-1200-jpg_l.jpg could save ***4B (13% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 981 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="ido">E-*** Galle…Lo-Fi Version</div> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ads-a.juicyads.com/network/user1037/147-1450559276.gif (expiration not specified)
http://adserver.juicyads.com/js/jads.js (expiration not specified)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to e-hentai.org?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Sun, 06 Aug 2017 08:21:52 GMT
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d280ee619a4f9d6ed74d7ac4fff6331161502007711; expires=Mon, 06-Aug-18 08:21:51 GMT; path=/; domain=.e-***.org; HttpOnly
X-Varnish: 38385141
Location: https://e-***.org//
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 38a095c4a12c5612-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 06 Aug 2017 08:21:53 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d668f***68a30ba8c0d0d6b4dc7af314b31502007712; expires=Mon, 06-Aug-18 08:21:52 GMT; path=/; domain=.e-***.org; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Varnish: 771***360
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; preload;
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 38a095cd8c955564-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
10 years 8 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: E-***.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D106047266-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-02-28T12:16:37Z
Creation Date: 2005-04-09T02:21:28Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-04-09T02:21:28Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C73868474-LROR
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Registrant Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Registrant Street: 14455 N. Hayden Road
Registrant City: Scottsdale
Registrant State/Province: Arizona
Registrant Postal Code: 85260
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4806242599
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4806242598
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C73868476-LROR
Admin Name: Registration Private
Admin Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Admin Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Admin Street: 14455 N. Hayden Road
Admin City: Scottsdale
Admin State/Province: Arizona
Admin Postal Code: 85260
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4806242599
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4806242598
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C73868475-LROR
Tech Name: Registration Private
Tech Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Tech Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Tech Street: 14455 N. Hayden Road
Tech City: Scottsdale
Tech State/Province: Arizona
Tech Postal Code: 85260
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4806242599
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4806242598
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: SUE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: CARL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-06T08:20:58Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 18 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
e-hentai.org widget